Office Wise Officer Name

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT MADHYA PRADESH

www.mpwrd.gov.in


S No.
Office Name
Office Name
Mobile No.
Office Name
1 Chief Engineer BODHI, Bhopal M. K. Acharya 9893243688
Directorate of Irrigation Research Sevak Ram Uike 9425146536
Deputy Director, Soil and Material Testing, Division Bhopal Na NA
Deputy Director, Soil and Material Testing, Division Jabalpur Na NA
Research Officer Hydraulics, Bhopal Kishore Sharma 9424410214
Director Hydrometeorology Bhopal Sanjiv Das
Deputy Director Hydrometeorology Division No. 1 Bhopal Sunil Vyas 9425004114
Deputy Director Hydrometeorology Division No. 2 Sivani Hoshangabad Na NA
Deputy Director Hydrometeorology Division No. 3 Rewa Ashok Kumar Pathak 9425426300
Major Project Control Board Bhopal Sanjeev Gupta 9425372915
S.E. Ground Water Survey Circle Bhopal Vimal Kumar Chaursia 9425169554
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 1 Ujjain Sudhir Belsare 9893182214
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 2 Gwalior Na NA
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 3 Sagar Rajendra Kumar Sahu 9425454664
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 6 Khandwa Na NA
Survey and Investigation Circle Jabalpur Jitendra Jain 9893536065
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No.4 Rewa Udaiy Bhan Singh Parihar 9425443090
Senior GeohyDometalogist Division Ground Water survey unit No.5 Jabalpur Na NA
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No.7 Balaghat Ramesh Kumar Gohe 9425447893
2 Chief Engineer Chambal Betwa Basin, Bhopal Pramod Kumar Sharma 9754360272
Water Resources Circle Bhopal Sunil Sethi 9425068808
Samrat Ashok Sagar Division No. 2 Vidisha Rajendra Kumar Sharma 9479594454
Sanjay Sagar Project Bah River Division Ganjbasoda Vikas Babu Shrivastava
Water Resources Division Bhopal Ashok Kumar Saxena 9425026248
Water Resources Division, Narsinghgarh Shri Nishant Tiwari 9425680942
Water Resources Division Raisen Pratibha Singh 9993795775
Water Resources Division Sehore Kumkum Patel 9425005558
Water Resources Circle, Guna Chote Lal Garg 9425751276
Water Resources Division Ashoknagar Uday Singh Parte 9424398394
Water Resources Division, Guna Keshav Dayal Ojha
Water Resources Division Raghogarh Mukesh Kumar Jain 9425767325
Water Resources Division Rajgarh A.k. Pandey 9425993840
3 Chief Engineer WRD, Hoshangabad Rakesh Agarwal 9424403538
Kolar Project Circle Hoshangabad Amitabh Mishra 9425375311
Kolar Canal Division, Nasrullaganj Kumkum Kaurav Patel 9977703936
Sip Kolar Project Division Nasrullaganj Shyam Prakash Chourasiya 9425138498
Tawa Project Circle Hoshangabad Sunil Kumar Saxena 9425381304
Barna Left Bank Canal Division Bari Har Das Kumhar 9425765569
Handiya Branch Canal Division Timarni Ratan Lal Prajapati
Pipariya Branch Canal Division Sohagpur Raja Ram Meena 9425366624
Tawa Canal Division Seoni Malwa Hoshangabad Anil Peepre 9425876049
Tawa Project Division Itarsi Ishwar Das Kumre 9425304226
Water Resources Division Harda Amar Deep Kanshauria 9425483434
Water Resources Circle Betul Pramod Kumar Barua 9425040885
Water Resources Division Multai G.p. Silawat 9425880100
Water Resources Division No.2 Betul A.k. Daheria 9009005498
4 Chief Engineer Narmada Tapti Basin, Indore Harshi Gargava NA
Water Resources Circle Dhar Purushottam Joshi 9926056355
Water Resources Division Alirajpur Bheru Lal Ninama 9406670766
Water Resources Division Manawar Praveen Kumar Sharma 9425367774
Water Resources Division No. 1 Dhar Ajay Kumar Verma 9425027487
Water Resources Division No. 1 Jhabua Praveen Kumar Kharat 09977285667
Water Resources Circle Indore Arvind Khare 9826062182
Water Resources Division Dewas Mukesh Chaturvedi 9826051203
Water Resources Division Indore Satya Narayan Gupta 9827528629
Water Resources Division Shajapur Rajesh Patwa 9425060094
Water Resources Circle Khargone V.p. Bhagora 9826089538
Water Resources Division Badwani G S Mandloi 9826648709
Water Resources Division Burhanpur Vinod Kumar Mandloi 9826745495
Water Resources Division Khandwa Shashi Mohan Chaturvedi 9300386856
Water Resources Division Khargone Rajesh Kumar Sharma 9407101520
Water Resources Circle Ujjain Avinash Kulkarni 9425082524
Gandhi Sagar Dam Division Gandhi Sagar Brijesh Kumar Shrivastava 9425942425
Water Resources Division Mandsaur Tejkaran Parmar 9575205244
Water Resources Division Neemuch Gul Singh Dawar 9752784389
Water Resources Division Ratlam Hari Kishor Malviya 9826059609
Water Resources Division Ujjain Virendra Kumar Bhandari
5 Chief Engineer Ganga Basin, Rewa Yogesh Chandra Sharma 9425007969
Bansagar Canal Circle Rewa Prem Prakash Pathak 9926421639
Keoti Canal Division Rewa Ram Dayal Ahirwar 9425452632
Naigarhi Micro Pressuerized Irrigation Project Division Rewa Bhagwat Prasad Mishra 9425214132
Purwa Canal Division No.2 Satna Arun Singh Chouhan 9977276505
Teonthar Canal Division Sirmour, Rewa Sankat Mochan Triwari 9425179581
Upper Purwa Canal Division Rewa Tarun Kumar Nandi 9425124289
Water Resources Division Satna Ramanand Singh 9425361958
Mahan Project Gulab Sagar Circle Sidhi Pavan Kumar Jain 9425162970
Mahan Canal Division Sidhi Ram Ji Tiwari 9893516816
Water Resources Division No. 1 Sidhi Raghu Raj Singh 9977276437
Water Resources Division No. 2 Singrauli Ram Awatar Singh Kaushik
Masonry Dam Circle Deolond Ajay Kumar Singhal 9425393886
Bansagar Lower Sinhawal Canal Division Churhat Rajesh Kumar Singh
Bansagar Masonary Dam Division No. 3 Deolond Na NA
L.A. and R. Division No. 2, Govindgarh, Rewa Dinkar Prasad Chaturvedi 9406735911
Water Resources Circle Shahdol Na NA
Water Resources Division Anuppur Sukhchain Prasad Patel 9630160175
Water Resources Division No.2 Shahdol Dhanraj Akare 9406855922
Water Resources Division, Umaria Na NA
6 Chief Engineer Rajghat Canal Project, Datia Balbir Singh Dhurve 9425370118
Rajghat Canal Circle, Datia Deepak Khatke
Lahar Branch Canal Dn. Lahar Chinta Mani Tripathi 9425186700