Office Wise Officer Name

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT MADHYA PRADESH

www.mpwrd.gov.in


S No.
Office Name
Office Name
Mobile No.
Office Name
1 Chief Engineer BODHI, Bhopal NA NA
Directorate of Irrigation Research Sevak Ram Uike 9425146536
Deputy Director, Soil and Material Testing, Division Bhopal Na NA
Deputy Director, Soil and Material Testing, Division Jabalpur Na NA
Research Officer Hydraulics, Bhopal Kishore Sharma 9424410214
Director Hydrometeorology Bhopal Sanjiv Das
Deputy Director Hydrometeorology Division No. 1 Bhopal Sunil Vyas 9425004114
Deputy Director Hydrometeorology Division No. 2 Sivani Hoshangabad Na NA
Deputy Director Hydrometeorology Division No. 3 Rewa Ashok Kumar Pathak 9425426300
Major Project Control Board Bhopal Sanjeev Gupta 9425372915
S.E. Ground Water Survey Circle Bhopal Vimal Kumar Chaursia 9425169554
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 1 Ujjain Sudhir Belsare 9893182214
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 2 Gwalior Na NA
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 3 Sagar Rajendra Kumar Sahu 9425454664
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No. 6 Khandwa Na NA
Survey and Investigation Circle Jabalpur Jitendra Jain 9893536065
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No.4 Rewa Udaiy Bhan Singh Parihar 9425443090
Senior GeohyDometalogist Division Ground Water survey unit No.5 Jabalpur Na NA
Senior Geohydometalogist Division Ground Water Survey Unit No.7 Balaghat Ramesh Kumar Gohe 9425447893
2 Chief Engineer Chambal Betwa Basin, Bhopal VINOD SINGH TEKAM 9993448092
Water Resources Circle Bhopal Anil Kumar Agrawal 9425185393
Samrat Ashok Sagar Division No. 2 Vidisha Rajeev Kumar Jain 9826548149
Sanjay Sagar Project Bah River Division Ganjbasoda Pratibha Singh 9993795775
Suthaliya Project Water Resources Division Biaora, Rajgarh Jinesh Kumar Thakur 9826901097
Water Resources Division Bhopal Ashok Kumar Saxena 9425026248
Water Resources Division, Narsinghgarh Bhupendra Singh 7869425247
Water Resources Division Raisen Keshav Dayal Ojha
Water Resources Division Sehore Priyanka Bhandari 9424462525
Water Resources Circle, Guna Pradeep Kumar Verma 7552424784
Water Resources Division Ashoknagar Ashok Kumar Ahirwar
Water Resources Division, Guna Rajendra Kumar Koshhti
Water Resources Division Raghogarh Mukesh Kumar Jain 9425767325
Water Resources Division Rajgarh Mukesh Kumar Raikwar 9827456737
3 Chief Engineer WRD, Hoshangabad Rakesh Agarwal 9424403538
Kolar Project Circle Hoshangabad Har Das Kumhar 9424970367
Barna Left Bank Canal Division Bari Har Das Kumhar 9425765569
Kolar Canal Division, Nasrullaganj Harsha Jainwal 9893174470
Sip Kolar Project Division Nasrullaganj Kumkum Kaurav Patel 9977703936
Tawa Project Circle Hoshangabad Rajesh Kumar Shrivastava 9425026171
Handiya Branch Canal Division Timarni Fanindra Kumar Bhimte
Pipariya Branch Canal Division Sohagpur Shailendra Kumar Peepre 9926332335
Tawa Canal Division Seoni Malwa Hoshangabad Smt Rajyshri Katare
Tawa Project Division Itarsi Na NA
Water Resources Division Harda Amar Deep Kanshauria 9425483434
Water Resources Circle Betul Na NA
Water Resources Division Multai Vipin Vamankar 9589254443
Water Resources Division No.2 Betul A.k. Deharia 9826222772
4 Chief Engineer Narmada Tapti Basin, Indore Chandra Shekhar Ghatole NA
Water Resources Circle Indore Purushottam Joshi 9926056355
Water Resources Division Alirajpur Umesh Singh Vaskle
Water Resources Division Indore Mukesh Chaturvedi 9826051203
Water Resources Division Manawar Praveen Kumar Sharma 9425367774
Water Resources Division No. 1 Dhar Bheru Lal Ninama 9406670766
Water Resources Division No. 1 Jhabua Brij Kishore Rathi
Water Resources Circle Khargone V.p. Bhagora 9826089538
Water Resources Division Badwani G S Mandloi 9826648709
Water Resources Division Burhanpur Vinod Kumar Mandloi 9826745495
Water Resources Division Khandwa Ashok Kumar Jain 9826028530
Water Resources Division Khargone Prem Kumar Bramhne
5 Chief Engineer Ganga Basin, Rewa Ashok Kumar Jain 9425256641
Bansagar Canal Circle Rewa Ramanand Singh 9425361958
Keoti Canal Division Rewa Ram Dayal Ahirwar 9425452632
Naigarhi Micro Pressuerized Irrigation Project Division Rewa Bhagwat Prasad Mishra 9425214132
Purwa Canal Division No.2 Satna Dhirendra Kumar Khare 9425836820
Teonthar Canal Division Sirmour, Rewa Na NA
Upper Purwa Canal Division Rewa Tarun Kumar Nandi 9425124289
Water Resources Division Satna Vidhya Dhar Pandey
Mahan Project Gulab Sagar Circle Sidhi Prem Prakash Pathak 9926421639
Mahan Canal Division Sidhi Sankat Mochan Triwari 9425179581
Water Resources Division No. 2 Singrauli Na NA
Masonry Dam Circle Deolond Ajay Kumar Singhal 9425393886
Bansagar Lower Sinhawal Canal Division Churhat Rajesh Kumar Tiwari
Bansagar Masonary Dam Division No. 3 Deolond Rajendra Prasad Singh 9753514131
L.A. and R. Division No. 2, Govindgarh, Rewa Dinkar Prasad Chaturvedi 9406735911
Water Resources Circle Shahdol Ram Chandra Tiwari 9425831773
Water Resources Division Anuppur Jagmohan Das Majhi 9981727655
Water Resources Division No.2 Shahdol Prateek Khare
Water Resources Division, Umaria B.k. Singh
6 Chief Engineer Rajghat Canal Project, Datia C.L. Garg NA
Rajghat Canal Circle, Datia Deepak Khatke
Bhander Main Canal Division Datia Dinesh Kumar Ratnakar 9039065779
Lahar Branch Canal Dn. Lahar Chinta Mani Tripathi 9425186700
Rajghat Distributary Division No. 9 Datia Narayan Prasad Batham 9425341065
Rajghat Canal Circle Jhansi Ram Swaroop Nayak 9425474607
Bansujara Dam Water Resources Division, Tikamgarh Rishabh Goel
Ban Sujara Project Canal Water Resources Division Baldevgarh, Tikamgarh Pushp Raj Giri 9165361514
Rajghat Left Bank Canal Division Khaniadhana Surendra Kumar Sharma 8305721444
Sindh Project Canal Circle Shivpuri Na NA
Harsi High Level Canal Division, Dabra, Gwalior Na NA